How to Apply and Get Australia Student Visa 2018/2019 | Documents Required & Application Process

Australia Student Visa 2018/2019 

Australia Student Visa 2018

If you want to apply for Australia Student Visa to study in Australia, you are at the right place! International Student’s Study in Australia Center is designed to help you succeed. There are thousands of courses offered, and we have the number one guide to help you from the beginning to the end. Our Australian school search can help you find the right school, our resource pages will help you study, work, and live in Australia, and we even have information on what to expect after graduation. Stick with us to go down under. (Australia Student Visa 2018/2019)

Document Required – Australia Student Visa 2018/2019

The decision-makers at the Department of Home Affairs will consider the following documents, Applicants must submit this documents

  • Completed Australian student visa application form (157A)
  • Four recent passport-sized photographs
  • Certificate of Enrolment or Letter of Offer
  • Paid visa application fee – currently AU$560 (~US$430) in most cases
  • Criminal record check results
  • Evidence of health insurance cover
  • Copy of passport biodata page (some students may be asked to physically provide their passport)
  • Evidence of sufficient funds
  • English proficiency test results

Also Read: How to Apply for Canadian Visitor Visa | Application Process

Requirements – Australia Student Visa 2018/2019

  • Budgetary or Financial requirements: Evidence of adequate funds to cover educational cost, travel and living expenses. From February 2018, the sum you have to demonstrate you have for living costs (separated from educational cost and travel) is set at AU $20,290 (~US$15,600) for multi year. In the event that you have wards, (for example, a life partner and kids), you will likewise need to demonstrate confirmation of having the capacity to take care of living expenses for them, including school charges. On the other hand, you can indicate confirm that your life partner or guardians will bolster you and that they acquire in any event AU$60,000 (~US$46,140) multi year.
  • English capability or proficiency requirement: If you’re not from an English-speaking nation (and haven’t finished no less than five years’ examination in an English-speaking nation) you’ll have to demonstrate you can communicate in English to the required level. The Department of Home Affairs site lists qualified tests, with potential outcomes being the IELTS, TOEFL iBT, Pearson Test of English (PTE) Academic, and Cambridge Advanced English (CAE). The score you will need will rely upon whether you are beginning a full degree, completing an establishment course, or enlisting on a primer English Language Intensive Course for Overseas Students (ELICOS).
  • Health requirements: Some understudies might be requested to take a therapeutic or potentially a radiological check-up to demonstrate they’re healthy (this applies, for instance, to the individuals who mean to prepare as a specialist, dental specialist or medical attendant). On the off chance that advised to do as such, you should go to a meeting with a specialist who has been affirmed by the Australian movement division.
  • Character requirements: Australian student visa necessities stipulate you should be of good character to enter Australia. This incorporates a criminal record check, to ensure you don’t have a generous criminal record. You may likewise need to secure a punitive freedom authentication (or police testament) or get a police explanation, and might be requested to finish a Character Statutory Declaration Form.

Check also: How To Apply For UK Visa | Basic Requirements

Note:

You have to meet the GTE requirement, i.e Genuine Temporary Entrant. Applicants must demonstrate a genuine intention to stay in Australia temporarily for the purpose of study, or to accompany a student as a dependent (i.e. spouse or child) or as a guardian.

Factors to be considered:

  1. Circumstances in your home country
  2. Potential circumstances for you in Australia
  3. Value of your chosen course to your future
  4. Your immigration history

How to Apply – Australia Student Visa 2018/2019 

To apply, The mode of application is online, Interested and qualified candidates should:
Click here to apply

For more information on Australia Student Visa 2018/2019, Click to  visit the Australian student visa(subclass 500 site.

Recommended: How To Apply For Ontario Masters Students Immigration applications 2018/2019

In conclusion:

Australia promotes innovation, creativity and independent thinking throughout its universities. International students who study and live in Australia soon find that their education is challenging, fun, and rewarding. For those international students who successfully complete their degree, they will soon find that they are competitive in today’s international labour market.  

 If you ever encounter any challenges or difficulties in Australia Student Visa 2018/2019 please kindly drop your questions in comment box below. Always check back for more info. Pls do subscribe to our blog for more updates Thanks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.